Listowel Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dragan Paroski on Thursday, October 23, 2014 (316 views)
How well do you think your shot would improve if you were to take 2500 shots over a 5-week period?  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dragan Paroski on Thursday, October 23, 2014 (159 views)
The 2014 deadline has been extended from September 30 to December 31, 2014 due to the fact that the form was not accessible from the W.O.A.A Website. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dragan Paroski on Monday, October 20, 2014 (434 views)
Please see attached schedule for details on picture day Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Midget Rep - Silver Stick
Novice Rep - Duke Knox Memorial
Peewee Rep - Schomberg
Atom Local League Black - HANOVER
Peewee AE - Clifford
Atom Local League Red - Dundalk
Midget Rep
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
skills
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red & Atom Local League Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
skills
Peewee Local League
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ Temiscaming Shores
Baysville [1]
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
Bantam Local League
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:00 PM
@ Lucknow Sepoys
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
9:15 AM
vs. Arthur -
Midget Rep
9:30 AM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Mite White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Baysville [2]
Atom Local League Black
10:15 AM
vs. Hanover Barons 2
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Novice LL Red
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
Peewee Local League
1:00 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs 2
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
Peewee AE
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley
Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Hensall Arena [BR-1B-03]
Bantam AE
4:20 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [AR-1-62]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Midland
Huntsville Arena (Huntsville) Jack Bionda Ice Surface [3]
Bantam Local League
5:50 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Mideget AE
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
7:30 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Peewee Rep
11:30 AM
@ Mount Forest Rams
Peewee Local League
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black
Peewee Local League
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:10 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Listowel Arena [AR-1-30]
Mideget AE
5:25 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors AE
Listowel Arena [MR-3-39]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Listowel Arena [BR-1B-30]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
@ Milverton Drives
Milverton Arena [PR-3-41]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:20 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
Listowel Arena [AR-4-26]
Atom Local League Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce AE
Listowel Arena [BR-2A-22]
Atom Local League Red
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [PR-1-45]
Mideget AE
9:00 PM
@ South Bruce AE
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Friday, November 21, 2014 at 3:09 AM