Listowel Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dragan Paroski on Saturday, February 13, 2016 (25 views)
This past Saturday, LMHA’s Mites and Tykes took a moment to say a huge “thank you” to all of our Gold Level Grass Roots Sponsors for helping make their hockey season possible. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dragan Paroski on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 (91 views)
Great reminder from the OHMA News site Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dragan Paroski on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 (45 views)
Great article from the OMHA Web Site Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Tyke Sens - Clifford
Tyke Leafs - Clifford
Mite Leafs - Clifford
Mite Habs - Clifford
Mite Senators - Clifford
Mite Senators
8:00 AM
vs. Clifford Thunder
Novice LL Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Tyke Sens
10:30 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Mite Habs
11:30 AM
@ Wingham -
Midget Local League
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Leafs
12:15 PM
@ Mount Forest Rams
Atom Local League Black
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Mite Leafs
1:15 PM
@ Howick Hornets
Novice LL Red
2:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Listowel Arena [WLL-N-SE-04]
Peewee Local League
2:30 PM
@ Lucknow Sepoys
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mite Habs
3:00 PM
@ Wingham -
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
Listowel Arena [W-A-N-A05]
Peewee Rep
4:10 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Listowel Arena [O-PB-Q4-2]
Mite Senators
4:45 PM
vs. Wingham -
Bantam Rep
5:25 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [O-BB-Q3-3]
Bantam AE
5:40 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
Listowel Arena [O-BAE3-Q3-2]
Midget AE
6:10 PM
@ Huntsville Otters AE
CSC (Don Lough) [O-MAE3-Q3-3]
Mite Leafs
6:30 PM
@ Blyth Bulldogs
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Listowel Arena [O-PAE3-Q3-2]
Tyke Leafs
7:15 PM
@ Howick Hornets
Mite Habs
8:00 AM
@ Howick Hornets
Mite Senators
9:45 AM
vs. Blyth Bulldogs
Tyke Sens
12:15 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Mite Leafs
1:15 PM
@ Blyth Bulldogs
Tyke Leafs
2:00 PM
@ Howick Hornets
Midget AE
2:40 PM
@ Huntsville Otters AE
CSC (Jack Bionda) [O-MAE3-Q3-4]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
@ Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Central [O-PAE3-Q3-3]
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Listowel Arena [O-PB-Q4-3]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
Listowel Arena [O-BAE3-Q3-3]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Listowel Arena [O-BB-Q3-4]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
Mite Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
6:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
Atom Rep
6:40 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Atom Local League Black
7:45 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Midget Local League
10:10 PM-11:05 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 13, 2016 at 9:54 AM