Playoff Schedule & Results (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WNT-PB3Feb 24 20194:00 PMMitchell MeteorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WNT-PB4Feb 26 20197:00 PMMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Novice LL White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPN-MS02Feb 23 20196:30 PMMitchell Meteors 2Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPN-MS01Mar 02 20191:00 PMMitchell Meteors 1Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
Novice LL Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPN-SS1Mar 02 20193:00 PMBCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LPN-SS4Mar 03 20193:00 PMBCH Ice DogsWallace Township Community Centre
LPN-SS6Mar 05 20196:30 PMKincardine Kinucks BullshootersWallace Township Community Centre
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WA-C-B04Feb 24 20195:00 PMKincardine KinucksSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WA-C-B11Feb 27 20196:15 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WA-N-A07Feb 23 20196:00 PMSeaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WA-N-A03Feb 26 20196:30 PMWingham Ironmen AEWallace Township Community Centre
Atom Local League Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPA-SE04Feb 27 20197:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPA-SE01Mar 03 20194:10 PMSouth Bruce BladesSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPA-SE07Mar 04 20196:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPA-SE02Mar 06 20197:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Atom Local League White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LLA-WE07Feb 23 20197:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LLA-WE08Mar 03 20194:00 PMHowick HornetsWallace Township Community Centre
LLA-WE09Mar 05 20197:30 PMMt. Forest RamsWallace Township Community Centre
Peewee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WP-C-N08Feb 28 20196:15 PMSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WP-C-N06Mar 10 20193:00 PMShallow Lake LakersWallace Township Community Centre
WP-C-N05Mar 11 20196:30 PMSaugeen Shores StormSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WP-N-RR19Feb 15 20197:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AESouthampton
WP-N-RR12Feb 23 20195:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AESteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WP-N-RR11Feb 25 20196:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard AESteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WP-N-RR15Feb 26 20197:30 PMMitchell Meteors AEElma-Logan Arena
WP-N-RR02Feb 27 20197:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
WP-N-RR10Mar 04 20196:30 PMMitchell Meteors AESteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Peewee Local League Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-WS11Feb 26 20197:30 PMPeewee Local League WhiteWallace Township Community Centre
LPP-WS06Mar 01 20197:20 PMPeewee Local League WhiteWallace Township Community Centre
LPP-WS01Mar 05 20197:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPP-WS07Mar 06 20196:30 PMMt. Forest RamsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Peewee Local League White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-WS15Feb 23 20193:30 PMMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPP-WS11Feb 26 20197:30 PMPeewee Local League BlackWallace Township Community Centre
LPP-WS09Feb 28 20196:30 PMWingham IronmenSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPP-WS06Mar 01 20197:20 PMPeewee Local League BlackWallace Township Community Centre
LPP-WS02Mar 02 20191:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LPP-WS19Mar 03 20195:00 PMWingham IronmenWingham
LPP-WS10Mar 07 20195:30 PMMt. Forest RamsWallace Township Community Centre
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WB-G-B09Feb 24 20196:00 PMWingham IronmenSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WB-G-B02Feb 28 20197:30 PMBCH Ice DogsSeaforth Arena
WB-G-B08Mar 03 20195:30 PMGoderich SailorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Bantam Local League
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPB-WS14Feb 11 20197:45 PMBCH Ice DogsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPB-WS12Feb 20 20197:30 PMMinto Mad DogsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPB-WS07Feb 23 20195:30 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LPB-WS29Feb 24 20195:30 PMZurich ThunderZurich
LPB-WS13Feb 25 20197:45 PMZurich ThunderSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPB-WS18Feb 28 20197:30 PMMinto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LPB-WS11Mar 04 20197:45 PMSouth Bruce BladesSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPB-WS25Mar 08 20197:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WB-L-18Feb 23 201911:00 AMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WB-L-19Feb 27 20196:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WB-L-09Mar 08 20197:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WM-C-B01Feb 24 20199:00 PMMitchell MeteorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WM-C-B10Feb 25 20198:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WM-C-B04Mar 06 20199:00 PMMitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WM-C-B03Mar 11 20197:45 PMWest Grey WarriorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Midget Local League
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPM-WS03Feb 23 20196:30 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LPM-WS13Feb 25 20199:15 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPM-WS07Feb 27 20197:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPM-WS16Mar 04 20199:15 PMMinto Mad DogsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
LPM-WS14Mar 08 20195:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MAE3/5-Q3-4Feb 23 20195:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AECentral Huron CC
WM-L-A17Feb 24 20197:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs AESteve Kerr Memorial Complex
O-MAE3/5-Q3-5Feb 24 20197:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs AESteve Kerr Memorial Complex
O-MAE3/5-Q3-6Feb 25 20198:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AEZurich
WM-L-A04Feb 26 20198:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AECentral Huron CC
WM-L-A08Mar 01 20198:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
WM-L-A09Mar 06 20198:30 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
WM-L-A16Mar 08 20198:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WM-L-A20Mar 10 20198:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
WM-L-A18Mar 11 20199:15 PMCentral Perth PredatorsSteve Kerr Memorial Complex
Juvenile
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 2:54 AM