Midget Rep, U18, 2018-2019 (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Request & NRP Form
Cash Calendar
Gord Hymers U11 Tournament
Gord Hymers Jr Jamboree
Sponsors
Sponsors
Jersey Sponsors
Grass Roots Sponsors
Grass Roots Sponsorship Program
About
Executive and Staff
Mission Statement
Our Coaches
Coaches
Bond Form
Library
Parents
Listowel Minor Hockey Association
18-19 Midget Rep
Midget Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
U18
Midget Rep
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Tilsonburg
Tilsonburg
Oct 19-Oct 21
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 19
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home
vs St. Marys Rock
1
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
1-1
Sat, Oct 20
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away
@ Belmont
2
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home
vs South Huron Sabres
3
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
1-4
W
Sun, Oct 21
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home
vs St. Marys Rock
SF
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Home
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Final
Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
5-2
L
About
Semi finals for top 4 teams are Sunday morning at 10:30am and 11:45am and Final at 2:15pm.
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silver Stick
Wingham
Nov 11-Nov 18
Games (5)
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away
@ Hanover Barons
1
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
0-2
L
Wed, Nov 14
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home
vs Saugeen Shores Storm
2
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
0-3
W
Sat, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home
vs Ayr Flames
Qtr
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2-3
W
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home
vs Saugeen Shores Storm
SF
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home
vs Mitchell Meteors
Final
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
4-2
L
About
11 teams - seeds 6-11 play elimination game Saturday morning (8am or 9:30am). Seeds 1-5 go directly to quarterfinals early Saturday afternoon (12:15pm, 1:45pm or 3pm).
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Bobby Orr Hall of Fame Midget Classic
Parry Sound
Dec 07-Dec 09
Games (3)
Fri, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home
vs Niagara on the Lake Wolves
1
Bobby Orr Community Centre
4-6
W
Sat, Dec 08
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away
@ Huntsville Otters
2
Bobby Orr Community Centre
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
3
Bobby Orr Community Centre
1-1
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
international silver stick
forest
Jan 11-Jan 13
Games (4)
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Away
@ Ennismore Eagles
1
Thedford Arena
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
Home
vs Petrolia Oilers
2
Thedford Arena
2-1
L
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Home
vs Wallaceburg
3
Watford Arena
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Away
@ West Carleton Crusaders
4
Thedford Arena
1-3
L
About
Opening ceremonies are at 6:45pm Friday night in Forest.
2nd and 3rd place in RR play Semi-final at 10:30am Sunday in Thedford.
SF winner and 1st in RR play Final is at 3:45pm in Forest.
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament