Listowel Arena, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Atom Local League Black
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Blyth Bulldogs
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[AR-1-32]
Peewee Local League Black
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BR-W-41]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLM-S-005]
Bantam Local League
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
W (3-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-S-83]
Midget Local League
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Mite Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLN-E-43]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[AR-4-26]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PR-1-29]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Novice Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[JR-37]
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
Novice LL White
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
L (1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-41]
Atom Local League Black
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-S-47]
Novice Rep
L (0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-29]
Peewee Local League Black
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[LLP-S-79]
Bantam Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Mite White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
6:30 PM
vs. Novice LL White
[LLN-E-42]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AR-4-29]
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-36]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black & Atom Local League White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Red
L (0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[LLN-E-38]
Novice LL Black
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders 2 Orange
[LLN-E-46]
Novice LL White
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-E-36]
Atom Local League Red
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLA-E-33]
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PR-4-18]
Bantam Local League
L (0-13)
5:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLB-S-54]
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MR-N-35]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BR-W-54]
Atom Local League Black
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-26]
Peewee Local League Black
L (5-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
[LLP-S-78]
Midget Local League
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[LLM-S-037]
Mite Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLA-E-47]
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
7:40 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-36]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
6:30 PM
vs. Novice LL Red
[LLN-E-54]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-W-57]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Black & Atom Local League White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Juvenile
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL White
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[LLN-E-34]
Novice LL Red
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders 1 Black
[LLN-E-40]
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[PR-4-01]
Juvenile
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[JR-40]
10111213141516
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Listowel Arena
380 Maitland Ave. , Listowel, ON  N4W 3H2
  • Current Season

    43 - 48 - 10
  • All-Time

    1030 - 900 - 181
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Monday, December 11, 2017 at 4:32 AM