Listowel Arena, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Midget AE
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Tryout
Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
Mite Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Checking Clinic
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
Tyke Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Central Perth
Atom Local League Red & Atom Local League Black
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
5:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
01020304050607
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Midget AE
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Midget Rep
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Mite White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Black & Atom Local League White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Mite Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League Red
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-03]
Peewee Rep
W (1-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PR-1-02]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Novice Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
2:00 PM
vs. Novice LL Red
[LLN-E-31]
Novice LL Black
2:00 PM
vs. Novice LL Red
[LLN-E-54]
Atom Local League Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
5:20 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[JR-41]
15161718192021
Atom Local League Red
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
4:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Midget AE
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-N-28]
Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BR-W-11]
Midget Rep
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MR-S-10]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-035]
Mite White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
6:30 PM
vs. Atom Local League Red
[LLA-E-48]
Peewee AE
W (7-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PR-4-07]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[AR-4-08]
Peewee Rep
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red & Atom Local League White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League Black & Atom Local League White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Red
W (8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders 2 Orange
[LLN-E-44]
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
2:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LLN-E-35]
Atom Local League Red
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Local League Black
[LLA-E-35]
Peewee Local League Red
W (1-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Central Perth
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[JR-42]
22232425262728
Atom Local League Black
3:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LLA-E-28]
Atom Local League White
4:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LLA-E-46]
Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[MR-N-36]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-W-15]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-S-19]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NR-M-12]
Peewee Local League Black
7:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-S-76]
Midget Local League
9:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-033]
Mite Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red & Peewee Local League Black
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[AR-4-10]
Peewee Rep
7:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PR-1-11]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Black & Atom Local League White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Red
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-E-39]
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LLN-E-52]
Novice LL White
2:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders 1 Black
[LLN-E-28]
Atom Local League Red
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham -
Peewee Local League Red
4:10 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
[LLP-S-72]
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-59]
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[JR-36]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-16]
Atom Rep
4:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AR-1-16]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[BR-W-21]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-036]
Atom Local League Black
6:30 PM
vs. Atom Local League White
[LLA-E-32]
Peewee Local League Black
7:45 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLP-S-77]
Midget Local League
9:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLM-S-032]
Mite White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MR-N-30]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[AR-4-15]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Novice Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Red
1:00 PM
vs. Novice LL Black
[LLN-E-41]
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM
vs. Novice LL White
[LLN-E-48]
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[LLB-S-58]
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[JR-38]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Atom Local League Black
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-25]
Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MR-N-31]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-S-30]
Peewee Local League Black
7:45 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[LLP-S-82]
Mite Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Mite White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR-S-32]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AR-1-20]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Skills
Atom Local League Black & Atom Local League White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Skills
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Mite Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mite White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Red
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders 1 Black
[LLN-E-53]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Listowel Arena
380 Maitland Ave. , Listowel, ON  N4W 3H2
  • Current Season

    12 - 8 - 3
  • All-Time

    999 - 860 - 174
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Sunday, October 22, 2017 at 2:12 AM