Steve Kerr Memorial Complex, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[BR-C-38]
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MR-A-33]
Juvenile
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP WHITE & JR IP RED
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Black
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-30]
Novice LL White
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-37]
Atom Local League Black
L (4-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLA-E-45]
Atom Local League White
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee Local League Black
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SA-17]
SR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[JR-51]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Peewee Local League White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AR-1-26]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-46]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-36]
Peewee Rep
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PR-1-23]
Peewee Local League White
L (2-9)
7:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SA-23]
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
9:15 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
TYKE RED
11:50 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Novice LL Black
L (5-6)
12:45 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLN-CS-32]
Novice LL White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
(5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Local League White
[LLA-E-44]
Peewee Local League Black
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Atom Local League White
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-52]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-28]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-A-37]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-069]
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice LL White
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Novice LL Black
[LLN-CS-39]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-40]
Peewee Local League White
L (0-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-SA-25]
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-36]
Atom Local League White
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLA-E-55]
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-33]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-B-B-PB1]
Midget AE
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (1-13)
7:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-062]
Midget Local League
L (0-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-058]
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
(0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice LL White
[LLN-CS-31]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-P-AE3-PA1]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL White & Novice LL Black
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-M-B-PB1]
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
TYKE RED
9:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
TYKE WHITE
9:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
Peewee Local League White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-AT-B-PA1]
Atom Local League White
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLA-E-51]
Juvenile
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[OJ-BBCC-PA2]
20212223242526
Novice Rep
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-35]
Atom AE
L (4-6)
4:10 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[O-AT-AE3-PA2]
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-B-B-PB3]
Juvenile
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[OJ-BBCC-PA4]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-M-B-PB3]
Novice LL Black
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (0-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-064]
Midget Local League
L (0-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-051]
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-P-AE3-PA3]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-P-B-PB1]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-AT-B-PA3]
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-B-AE35-PA2]
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
TYKE WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Atom AE
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[WA-N-A02]
Midget AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
SR IP WHITE
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WA-C-B05]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-B-B-PB5]
Midget AE
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[O-M-AE35-PC1]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[O-M-AE35-PC3]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-P-B-PB5]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-B-AE35-PA4]
Bantam Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
TYKE RED
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham -
TYKE WHITE
9:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Novice LL Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Atom AE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
W (9-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-35]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[WP-N-RR09]
Peewee Local League Black
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Bantam Local League
L (0-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLB-S-068]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[WB-L-17]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP RED
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Black
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WA-N-A01]
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPP-WS08]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WB-G-B07]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
, Listowel, ON  
  • Current Season

    95 - 120 - 23
  • All-Time

    164 - 196 - 29
Other Home Venues
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 5:19 AM