Steve Kerr Memorial Complex, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MA27]
Midget AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MC29]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA26]
Peewee Local League White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
W (8-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LAE74]
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
6:35 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NX113]
Novice LL White
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
W (2-1)
4:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LAE66]
Midget AE
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MC31]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LMS65]
Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015) & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red
1:00 PM
vs. Novice LL White
[LNX127]
Peewee Local League Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
T (1-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LAE70]
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PD35]
Peewee Local League White
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPS58]
05060708091011
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA32]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA44]
Novice Rep & Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA29]
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LBS66]
Midget Local League
L (0-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LMS66]
JR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
L (3-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPS63]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BBPA1]
Bantam Local League
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NX122]
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPS54]
Bantam Local League
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LBS71]
Midget Local League
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMS5]
SR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AAE3PB6]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PBPA1]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[BAEPA2]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016) & Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
JR IP White
10:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
SR IP Red & SR IP White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
OTL (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[ABPA1]
Novice LL Red
W (14-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LNSE15]
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PAE3PA1]
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Atom Local League White
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LAE80]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PAE3PA5]
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BBPA3]
Midget AE
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MAEPA2]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPS53]
Bantam Local League
L (2-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBS65]
Midget Rep
OTL (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MCB4]
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP White & SR IP Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
SR IP White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
SR IP Red
11:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. Arthur -
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:40 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
L (0-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LAE68]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPS61]
262728293031Feb 01
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NM9]
Atom AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BBPA5]
Midget AE
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MAEPA4]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPS52]
Peewee Local League White
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[ABPA3]
Atom Local League White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPS55]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NM11]
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP White
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
SR IP White
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
SR IP Red
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Peewee Local League Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
L (6-10)
1:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LNSE33]
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Atom Local League Red
L (1-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LAE71]
Atom Local League White
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom Local League White
(2-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Atom Local League Red
[LAE76]
Midget AE
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPC2]
Bantam AE
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[BLB1]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LMS60]
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[ANB4]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League Red
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAE72]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP White
10:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Novice LL White
W (15-0)
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LNNE8]
Novice LL Red
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LNSE14]
Atom Local League White
L (5-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAE78]
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-B-B-Q3-1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
, Listowel, ON  
  • Current Season

    80 - 85 - 15
  • All-Time

    244 - 281 - 44
Other Home Venues
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 2:54 AM