Steve Kerr Memorial Complex, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice Rep
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-32]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AR-1-25]
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-25]
Midget AE
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MR-C-43]
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PR-4-31]
Bantam Local League
L (1-10)
7:45 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-061]
Midget Local League
L (3-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLM-S-059]
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AR-4-18]
Bantam AE
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BR-C-40]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
W (10-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SA-24]
Midget Local League
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
9:15 AM-10:05 AM
Practice
JR IP
10:15 AM-11:05 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:15 AM-12:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLN-CS-36]
Peewee Local League Black
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SA-10]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[NR-M-38]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MR-A-40]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (2-9)
7:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-066]
Midget Local League
L (1-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[LLM-S-053]
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AR-4-22]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-A-31]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PR-1-24]
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
TYKE WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. - -
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-28]
Atom Local League White
W (6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-54]
Peewee Local League Black
(3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee Local League White
[LLP-SA-16]
Juvenile
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[JR-50]
02030405060708
Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BR-A-29]
Midget AE
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-45]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-A-34]
Peewee AE
W (10-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PR-4-29]
Bantam Local League
L (1-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-065]
Midget Local League
L (3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[LLM-S-054]
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam AE
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PR-1-22]
Peewee Local League White
L (1-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[LLP-SA-21]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLA-E-41]
Peewee Local League Black
L (0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[LLP-SA-12]
09101112131415
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
4:10 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-29]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BR-A-32]
Midget AE
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-47]
Peewee AE
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-32]
Peewee Local League White
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
W (3-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLM-S-060]
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-30]
Bantam AE
L (0-12)
7:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[BR-C-35]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PR-1-17]
Peewee Local League White
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SA-19]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
9:15 AM-10:05 AM
Practice
Novice LL Black
10:15 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
TYKE WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Peewee Local League White
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-56]
Atom Local League Black
W (11-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-46]
Peewee Local League Black
L (0-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
[LLP-SA-13]
Juvenile
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[JR-44]
16171819202122
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-37]
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AR-1-31]
Peewee Local League Black
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-42]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MR-A-38]
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PR-4-30]
Bantam Local League
L (0-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLB-S-067]
Midget Local League
T (2-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-055]
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen AE
[AR-4-21]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
7:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[BR-C-36]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PR-1-19]
Peewee Local League White
(4-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Peewee Local League Black
[LLP-SA-27]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
L (0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-070]
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & TYKE WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP RED & JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Black
L (0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLN-CS-27]
Atom Local League Black
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-E-42]
Atom Local League White
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
L (0-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-SA-18]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[JR-46]
23242526272829
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[BR-C-38]
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MR-A-33]
Juvenile
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP WHITE & JR IP RED
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Black
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-30]
Novice LL White
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-37]
Atom Local League Black
L (4-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLA-E-45]
Atom Local League White
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee Local League Black
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SA-17]
SR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[JR-51]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Peewee Local League White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AR-1-26]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-46]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-36]
Peewee Rep
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PR-1-23]
Peewee Local League White
L (2-9)
7:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SA-23]
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
9:15 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
TYKE RED
11:50 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Novice LL Black
L (5-6)
12:45 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLN-CS-32]
Novice LL White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
(5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Local League White
[LLA-E-44]
Peewee Local League Black
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Atom Local League White
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-52]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-28]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-A-37]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-069]
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice LL White
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Novice LL Black
[LLN-CS-39]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-40]
Peewee Local League White
L (0-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-SA-25]
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-36]
Atom Local League White
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLA-E-55]
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
, Listowel, ON  
  • Current Season

    95 - 120 - 23
  • All-Time

    164 - 196 - 29
Other Home Venues
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, June 19, 2019 at 10:10 AM