Steve Kerr Memorial Complex, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NX65]
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BA4]
Midget Rep
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MA32]
Peewee Local League Red
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee Local League White
[LPS51]
Bantam Local League
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LBS72]
Midget Local League
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LMS61]
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BA39]
Peewee Local League Red
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League White
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LPS57]
Novice LL Red & Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Local League
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016) & Goalie Clinic
9:15 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
9:15 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice LL White
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LNX78]
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LAE73]
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PD33]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPS46]
Bantam Local League
L (6-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBS64]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AD27]
Peewee Rep
L (1-11)
7:35 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PA21]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:15 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
scrimmage
SR IP White
11:00 AM
vs. Milverton Drives
Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Novice LL Red
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LNX130]
Novice LL White
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LNX77]
Peewee Local League Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LAE77]
Atom Local League Red
W (1-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAE69]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPS62]
08091011121314
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA31]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BA42]
Bantam Local League
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPS48]
Midget AE
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MC25]
Midget Local League
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS64]
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD28]
Peewee Local League Red
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BB41]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NX87]
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:15 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Milverton Drives
Peewee Local League White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Black
[LAE79]
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PD40]
Bantam AE
L (0-18)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BB38]
15161718192021
Novice Rep
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom Local League White
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LAE81]
Midget AE
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MC30]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (0-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LBS69]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD26]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
7:35 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PA23]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
(1-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee Local League Red
[LPS60]
Atom Local League White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-9:05 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:15 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP White & SR IP Red
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LAE75]
Atom Local League Red
T (2-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LAE64]
Peewee AE
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PD39]
Bantam AE
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BB42]
22232425262728
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MA27]
Midget AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MC29]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA26]
Peewee Local League White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
W (8-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LAE74]
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
6:35 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NX113]
Novice LL White
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
W (2-1)
4:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LAE66]
Midget AE
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MC31]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LMS65]
Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015) & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red
1:00 PM
vs. Novice LL White
[LNX127]
Peewee Local League Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
T (1-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LAE70]
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PD35]
Peewee Local League White
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPS58]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA32]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA44]
Novice Rep & Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA29]
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LBS66]
Midget Local League
L (0-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LMS66]
JR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
L (3-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPS63]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BBPA1]
Bantam Local League
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
, Listowel, ON  
  • Current Season

    54 - 59 - 12
  • All-Time

    218 - 255 - 41
Other Home Venues
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 5:29 AM