Steve Kerr Memorial Complex, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice Rep
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-35]
Atom AE
L (4-6)
4:10 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[O-AT-AE3-PA2]
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-B-B-PB3]
Juvenile
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[OJ-BBCC-PA4]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-M-B-PB3]
Novice LL Black
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (0-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-064]
Midget Local League
L (0-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-051]
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-P-AE3-PA3]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-P-B-PB1]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-AT-B-PA3]
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-B-AE35-PA2]
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
TYKE WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
Atom AE
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[WA-N-A02]
Midget AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
SR IP WHITE
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WA-C-B05]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-B-B-PB5]
Midget AE
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[O-M-AE35-PC1]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[O-M-AE35-PC3]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-P-B-PB5]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-B-AE35-PA4]
Bantam Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
TYKE WHITE
9:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
TYKE RED
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham -
Novice LL Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Atom AE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
W (9-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-35]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[WP-N-RR09]
Peewee Local League Black
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Bantam Local League
L (0-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLB-S-068]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[WB-L-17]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP RED
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Black
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WA-N-A01]
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPP-WS08]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WB-G-B07]
10111213141516
Novice Rep
W (10-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[WA-C-B06]
Juvenile
W (3-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-JBBCC-Q2-4]
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-MB-Q3-2]
Peewee Rep
W (8-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[WP-C-N04]
Bantam Local League
L (0-6)
7:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPB-WS14]
Midget Local League
L (3-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPM-WS15]
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[WB-L-20]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPP-WS05]
Novice LL White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
SR IP RED
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
TYKE RED
9:00 AM
vs. Brussels Bulls
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Novice LL White
12:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-JBBCC-Q2-5]
17181920212223
Novice Rep & Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q3-2]
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WM-C-B02]
Atom Local League Black
L (2-8)
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPA-SE03]
Bantam Local League
L (1-9)
7:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPB-WS15]
Juvenile
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q3-3]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WNT-PB1]
Bantam Local League
L (0-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPB-WS12]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL Black
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPP-WS12]
Peewee Local League Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
SR IP RED
9:00 AM
vs. SR IP WHITE
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Bantam AE
L (1-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[WB-L-18]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[WP-N-RR12]
Novice LL White
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 2
[LPN-MS02]
Atom Local League White
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-WE07]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WNT-PB3]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WA-C-B04]
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WB-G-B09]
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[WP-N-RR11]
Bantam Local League
L (1-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPB-WS13]
Midget Local League
W (6-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPM-WS13]
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WB-L-19]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPP-WS09]
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & JR IP WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP WHITE & SR IP RED
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE WHITE & TYKE RED
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League White
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 1
[LPN-MS01]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom Local League Black
W (5-0)
4:10 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPA-SE01]
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WB-G-B08]
Midget AE
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-MAE3/5-S2-2]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-MB-S2-2]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WP-N-RR10]
Bantam Local League
T (1-1)
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPB-WS11]
Midget Local League
W (3-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPM-WS16]
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LPP-WS07]
Atom Local League Black
W (3-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPA-SE02]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. queens island cyclones
Midget Local League
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPM-WS14]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-MB-S2-4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
, Listowel, ON  
  • Current Season

    95 - 119 - 23
  • All-Time

    164 - 195 - 29
Other Home Venues
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 5:44 PM