Steve Kerr Memorial Complex, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom Local League White
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LAE80]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PAE3PA5]
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BBPA3]
Midget AE
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MAEPA2]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPS53]
Bantam Local League
L (2-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBS65]
Midget Rep
OTL (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MCB4]
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP White & SR IP Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
SR IP White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
SR IP Red
11:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. Arthur -
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:40 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
L (0-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LAE68]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPS61]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NM9]
Atom AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BBPA5]
Midget AE
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MAEPA4]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPS52]
Peewee Local League White
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[ABPA3]
Atom Local League White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPS55]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NM11]
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP White
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
SR IP White
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
SR IP Red
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Peewee Local League Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
L (6-10)
1:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LNSE33]
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Atom Local League Red
L (1-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LAE71]
Atom Local League White
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Atom Local League White
(2-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Atom Local League Red
[LAE76]
Midget AE
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPC2]
Bantam AE
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[BLB1]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LMS60]
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[ANB4]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League Red
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAE72]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic & PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP White
10:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Novice LL White
W (15-0)
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LNNE8]
Novice LL Red
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LNSE14]
Atom Local League White
L (5-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAE78]
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
5:25 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-B-B-Q3-1]
09101112131415
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-M-AE3-5-Q3-2]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[ANB6]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-M-B-Q3-1]
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PNA11]
Atom Local League White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
OTL (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[BCA4]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016) & Goalie Clinic
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP White
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
SR IP White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
SR IP Red
11:00 AM
vs. Milverton Drives
Peewee Local League Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LNNE5]
Novice LL Red
W (5-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LNSE13]
Atom Local League White
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPWS9]
Peewee Local League White
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Novice Rep
L (5-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NM12]
Atom AE
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[ANB5]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[ACB5]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[O-M-AE3-5-Q3-4]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LBWS16]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
7:35 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PCA06]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PNA09]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BLB2]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red
11:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
SR IP White
11:00 AM
vs. Milverton Drives
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice White
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League White
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-M-B-Q3-4]
23242526272829
Peewee Local League Red
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPSS12]
Atom Rep
4:10 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Midget Local League
L (1-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LMWS7]
Peewee Local League Red
W (8-3)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPSS10]
Bantam Local League
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LBWS18]
SR IP Red & SR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[ACB4]
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
7:35 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PCA04]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PNA12]
Midget AE
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MLA4]
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPWS11]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-B-B-S2-1]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NM10]
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[ACB6]
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-B-B-S2-2]
Midget AE
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-M-AE35-S2-2]
Peewee AE
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PNA10]
Peewee Local League Red
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPSS9]
Atom Local League White
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Black
[LAME13]
Midget Local League
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMWS8]
JR IP Red & JR IP White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP Red & SR IP White
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League White
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LAME16]
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
7:35 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[PCA05]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League Red
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LASE5]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2015)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL (2016)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
JR IP Red
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
JR IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
SR IP Red & SR IP White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Venue Details
Google Maps
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
, Listowel, ON  
  • Current Season

    95 - 95 - 15
  • All-Time

    259 - 291 - 44
Other Home Venues
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Friday, August 14, 2020 at 9:33 PM