Steve Kerr Memorial Complex, Venues (Listowel Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Novice Rep & Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q3-2]
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WM-C-B02]
Atom Local League Black
L (2-8)
6:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPA-SE03]
Bantam Local League
L (1-9)
7:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPB-WS15]
Juvenile
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q3-3]
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WNT-PB1]
Bantam Local League
L (0-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPB-WS12]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL Black
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPP-WS12]
Peewee Local League Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
SR IP RED
9:00 AM
vs. SR IP WHITE
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Bantam AE
L (1-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[WB-L-18]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[WP-N-RR12]
Novice LL White
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 2
[LPN-MS02]
Atom Local League White
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-WE07]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WNT-PB3]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WA-C-B04]
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WB-G-B09]
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[WP-N-RR11]
Bantam Local League
L (1-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPB-WS13]
Midget Local League
W (6-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPM-WS13]
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WB-L-19]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPP-WS09]
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & JR IP WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP WHITE & SR IP RED
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE WHITE & TYKE RED
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League White
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 1
[LPN-MS01]
03040506070809
Atom Local League Black
W (5-0)
4:10 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPA-SE01]
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WB-G-B08]
Midget AE
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-MAE3/5-S2-2]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-MB-S2-2]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WP-N-RR10]
Bantam Local League
T (1-1)
7:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPB-WS11]
Midget Local League
W (3-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPM-WS16]
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LPP-WS07]
Atom Local League Black
W (3-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPA-SE02]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. queens island cyclones
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-MB-S2-4]
10111213141516
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Collingwood
Novice Rep
W (8-1)
1:00 PM
vs. north bay
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[A Final]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WP-C-N05]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[WM-C-B03]
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WP-C-N06]
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[WNT-COS3]
Midget AE
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WM-C-B01]
Atom Local League Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[WNT-COS4]
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & JR IP WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Peewee Local League Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League Black
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPP-WF5]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WP-CF1]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[WNT-CoF1]
PRE SCHOOL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & JR IP WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
SR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE RED
12:00 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Peewee Local League Black
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPP-WF1]
24252627282930
JR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. - -
[WM-CF2]
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
JR IP RED & JR IP WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP RED & SR IP WHITE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE RED & TYKE WHITE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
, Listowel, ON  
  • Current Season

    95 - 120 - 23
  • All-Time

    164 - 196 - 29
Other Home Venues
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 5:19 AM