Listowel Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Claude Leroux on Monday, January 01, 2018 (570 views)
Bantam Reps Win Kincardine Regional Silver Stick Tournament. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Claude Leroux on Friday, December 29, 2017 (228 views)
It takes a ton of effort and commitment to complete this challenge. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Claude Leroux on Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (152 views)
Please submit ‘shot-sheets’ to [email protected] 
Draw will be held this Friday, December 22nd at the skills session at 6:00. 

Good luck! 
Curtis Nichol Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Tyke Red - Wallace Fun Days
Tyke Black - Wallace Fun Days
Tyke White - Wallace Fun Days
Tyke Leafs - wallace fun days
Atom Rep - International Silver Stick
Bantam Rep - Silver Stick
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black & Atom Local League Red
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League Red
6:30 PM
@ Central Perth LL
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Atom Rep
8:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Atom Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Ingersol Express
Bantam Rep
11:45 AM
@ Wallaceburg
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Brandon Bulls
Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Red
5:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals 2
Walkerton [LLA-E-86]
Atom Local League White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Red
8:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Atom Rep
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Storm
Atom Local League Black
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Local League White
11:00 AM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Tyke White
11:30 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
Novice LL Red
11:30 AM
vs. Lucknow
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Bantam Rep
1:05 PM
@ Penetang
Novice LL White
2:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
Atom Local League Red
3:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
Tyke Black
4:00 PM
vs. Blyth Brussels Crusaders
Peewee Local League Red
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke White
4:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Blue
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Tyke Red
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Capitols
Tyke Black
11:30 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders Black
Peewee Local League Black
2:15 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Atom AE
4:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors AE
Elma-Logan Arena [O-AT-AE3-PA2]
Novice LL White
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Midget Local League
8:30 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Atom Local League Black
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
Bantam Local League
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth LL
Novice LL Red
7:00 PM
@ Howick Hornets
Peewee Local League Black
7:45 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 8:12 PM