Listowel Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Claude Leroux on Friday, January 04, 2019 (244 views)
The Listowel JR B Cyclones will be hosting Manheim Jungadler as a Canada vs Germany one game takes all event. Please join us at SKMC January 19th 7:30pm. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Claude Leroux on Wednesday, January 02, 2019 (90 views)
Congratulations to Knox Harrison for winning the 2500 puck challenge. We would also like to thank all participants and hope you are all seeing improvements in your shot as a result of the hard work.

Go Cyclones!!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Claude Leroux on Wednesday, January 02, 2019 (189 views)
Congratulations to all the winners. Please reference the Cash Calendar Tab to view all winners this season.

Dec 22 - Rod Wieringa $50
Dec 23 - Carol Hutchison $50
Dec 24 - Janet McDonald $25
Dec 25 - Murray McTavish $250
Dec 26 - Mark/Kate Cartwright $25
Dec 27 - Buster/Betty Ethelton $25
Dec 28 - Joyce/Lowell Johnson $25
Dec 29 - Michelle Burn $50
Dec 30 - Brittany Cleland $50
Dec 31 - Sarah Wilford $25
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Atom Local League White - harriston
Atom Local League White - harriston
SR IP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
JR IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
Peewee Local League White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
6:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors 2
Mitchell Arena [LLN-CS-60]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Atom Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:25 PM-11:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
Atom Local League White
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League White
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:50 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [O-P-B-PB2]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Lucknow Arena [LLB-S-054]
Juvenile
9:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Hensall Arena [OJ-BBCC-PA3]
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PRE SCHOOL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
TYKE RED
9:00 AM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
JR IP RED
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
JR IP WHITE
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
SR IP WHITE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TYKE WHITE
11:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
SR IP RED
11:00 AM
vs. Arthur -
Atom AE
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Listowel Arena [WA-N-A02]
Atom AE
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
Atom Local League Black
12:10 PM
@ Hanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen
Midget AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena [WA-C-B08]
Novice LL Black
2:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
SR IP WHITE
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
3:30 PM
@ Zurich Thunder
Zurich [LLB-S-128]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors AE
Mitchell Arena [O-P-AE3-PA6]
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Listowel Arena [OJ-BBCC-PA6]
Peewee Rep
8:15 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [O-P-B-PB4]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from listowelminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 12:10 AM